pictures
news
about
pictures
talk
media
downloads
filmography
links
britney spears



 

Jessica Biel Profile and Facts on your celebrity.

Name: Jessica Biel
Date of Birth: March 3, 1982
Place of Birth: Ely, Minnesota
Career Start: 7th Heaven
Height: 5'8"
Middle Name: Claire
Nickname: Jesse
Eyes: Hazel
Hair: Brown

Jessica Biel Quotes

"Being someone I'm not for a period of time and loving every minute of being in someone else's skin."
Jessica Biel

"You've got to love this business. You have to be able to take rejection."
Jessica Biel

Jessica Biel Biography

Jessica Biel born March 3, 1982, in Ely Minnesota, Jessica is a sexy model and actress. She was raised in Boulder, Colorado, Jessica started out doing plays at the age of nine. Jessica is a high school student with ideas of going to UCLA.

She has featured in several modeling covers including Sassy Magazine and Mocie Girl. Jessica Biel has had many rif-raffs in the industry, one being with Aaron Spelling. She has cut her hair in an effort to anger 7th Heaven producers, where she said "the producers were really pissed". Inside 7th Heaven they have labelled Jessica as a "little bitch". Jessica has said this entire event was a learning experience.

© Ablazingly Entertainment